
Málaga only · Monday to Friday
Lunch menu — €14.90
Soft drinks
Still water
Filtered water km0
€2.50Sparkling water
Sparkling filtered water km0
€2.50Organic lemonade
Organic lemonade from our friends at Familia Hevilla
€4.50Pepsi 35 cl.
€3.60
Pepsi max 35 cl.
€3.60
Kas orange 35 cl.
€3.60
Kas lemon 35 cl.
€3.60
7up 20 cl
€2.50
Lipton lemon 35 cl.
€3.60
Lipton passion fruit 35 cl.
€3.60
Aquarade lemon 35 cl.
€3.60
Aquarade orange 35 cl.
€3.60
Tinto de verano with lemonade
€3.20
Tinto de verano with lemon soda
€3.20
Kas lemon 20 cl
€2.50
Tonic water
€2.50
Pineapple juice
€2.50
Peach juice
€2.50
Cans
Can of pepsi
€2.30Can of pepsi max
€2.30Can of kas orange
€2.30Can of victoria
€2.50
Beer
Glass of victoria beer
€2.60
Alcohol-free
€2.70
Shandy with lemonade, glass
€2.80
Lemon shandy, glass
€2.80
Alcohol-free shandy
€2.80
Axarca
€4.90
Victoria 10
€3.50
Victoria bottle
€2.90
Cocktails
Mojito
Mint, homemade mint syrup, rum, sparkling water, lime
€8.50
Alcohol-free mojito
Mint, homemade mint syrup, lime and sparkling water.
€5.00Aperol spritz
Aperol, prosecco, sparkling water.
€8.00
Hugo spritz
Elderflower liqueur, prosecco, sparkling water.
€8.00
Glass of sangria
€5.50
Jug of sangria
€14.00
Wines by the glass
Montecastrillo joven
€3.70
Rambla
Red wine made in Calatayud from Garnacha grapes
€4.40Pura vida cosecha
€3.60
Verdevique cosecha
Natural, artisan wine from La Alpujarra, made from Tempranillo and Garnacha grapes.
€3.50
Pura vida syrah
€4.50
Glass of lacrimus 5
€3.70
Glass of pura vida white
€4.20
Glass of sanzo verdejo
Organic Verdejo
€3.20
Montecierzo rosé
€3.20
Red wine
Montecastrillo joven
Young biodynamic wine from Ribera del Duero
€22.00
Verdevique cosecha
Natural, artisan wine from La Alpujarra, made from Tempranillo and Garnacha
€18.50
Lacrimus 5 bottle
€22.00
Los cantos
Biodynamic wine from Ribera del Duero
€27.00
Turi nero d'avola
€29.00
White wine
Luna de abril
Skin-contact white (orange) wine by Bodega Toral, made from Chardonnay and Sauvignon Blanc.
€29.00
La especiada
White wine from Bodega Barranco Oscuro, made from Gewürztraminer grapes
€29.00Anyet
White wine from La Gutina, made from Garnacha Blanca and Garnacha Gris grapes.
€31.00
Rosé wine
La pastorcilla
Artisan rosé from Bodegas Toral, made from Tempranillo grapes
€26.00
Sparkling wine
Prosecco valdo bio
Organic Italian prosecco
€21.00
Lambrusco rosé
€15.00Lambrusco red
€15.00
Pizzas
Pizza berenjenal
Mozzarella fior di latte base, a sauce made from organic tomatoes, olives, garlic, capers, aubergines, anchovies, a touch of heat and basil
€14.50
La carbonara que nos parió
Grana Padano cream base, mozzarella fior di latte, Alpujarra guanciale, pasteurised egg yolk, Grana Padano shavings, pepper.
€16.50
Pizza margherita
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, fresh basil and extra virgin olive oil
€9.50
Tomato-based pizzas
€7.50Pizza marinara
Organic tomato, sliced garlic, oregano and EVOO.
€7.50
Pizza prosciutto
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, natural Duroc cooked ham.
€12.00
Pizza burratina
Organic tomato base, Burrata pugliese, roasted cherry tomatoes and homemade pesto
€14.00
Pizza la ceci
Organic pumpkin cream base, mozzarella fior di latte, gorgonzola, cured beef (cecina) and lime zest.
€15.50
Pizza melanzane
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, roasted aubergine, Grana Padano shavings, buffalo mozzarella, basil and EVOO.
€14.00
Pizza capricciosa
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, natural Duroc cooked ham, fresh sliced mushrooms.
€12.50
Pizza spicy chorizo
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, spicy chorizo from León, basil
€13.00
Pizza 5 cheeses
Mozzarella fior di latte, Grana Padano DOP, Gorgonzola DOP, Taleggio, Scamorza
€14.00
Pizza alpujarreña
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, topped after baking with rocket, Grana Padano shavings and Alpujarra ham.
€15.50
Pizza prosciutto bufala
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, topped after baking with natural Duroc cooked ham, PDO buffalo mozzarella, basil and EVOO.
€15.50
Pizza napoli
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, capers, black olives, anchovies (added after baking) and oregano.
€14.00
Pizza goat's cheese
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, goat's cheese, assorted seasonal organic roasted vegetables and basil.
€14.00
Pizza tuna 2.0
Organic tomato, tuna loins, red onion, capers and confit onion cream.
€14.50
Pasta
Homemade lasagne
Lasagne with beef bolognese, homemade béchamel and Grana Padano, finished in the oven with mozzarella fior di latte
€15.50
Pennoni with cherry tomatoes and burrata
Organic pennoni with roasted cherry tomatoes, Grana Padano, basil and burrata
€14.00
Pennoni al pesto
Organic pennoni with basil pesto, garlic, pine nuts, Grana Padano and extra virgin olive oil
€14.50
Spaghettoni bolognese
Organic spaghettoni with homemade beef bolognese ragù.
€14.50
Spaghettoni carbonara
Organic spaghettoni with organic egg, Alpujarra guanciale, Grana Padano and black pepper.
€15.00
Spaghettoni puttanesca
Organic spaghettoni in a sauce of garlic, capers, olives, anchovies, tomato and aubergine with a hint of chilli
€14.00
Spaghettoni al burro
Organic spaghettoni tossed in butter
€9.00
Starters
Garlic bread
Bread made from our pizza dough with confit garlic and extra virgin olive oil//
€3.50Cheesy garlic bread
Bread made from our pizza dough, confit garlic and mozzarella fior di latte.
€4.50
Primavera bread
Bread made with our pizza dough, confit garlic, mozzarella fior di latte and roasted cherry tomatoes.
€5.30
Burrata with cherry tomatoes
Creamy burrata served with confit cherry tomatoes and shoots.
€9.50Roasted leek with romesco
Oven-roasted leek served on a tomato and hazelnut romesco
€9.50
Salads
Special salad
Romaine lettuce, cherry tomatoes, red onion, tuna loin, hard-boiled egg, avocado, black olives.
€12.00
Green salad
Lettuce and tender shoots, avocado, pecans, goat's cheese log, honey mustard vinaigrette.
€12.00
Caesar salad
Romaine lettuce, marinated sautéed chicken, homemade croutons, grated Grana Padano and our homemade Caesar dressing.
€12.50
Children's menu
Mini pizza margherita
Organic tomato base, mozzarella fior di latte, basil
€6.00Mini pizza prosciutto
Organic tomato base, mozzarella fior di latte, cooked ham
€6.501/2 spaghettoni al burro
Organic spaghettoni tossed in butter
€5.501/2 pennoni al burro
Organic pennoni tossed in butter
€5.501/2 spaghettoni bolognese
€8.001/2 pennoni with cherry tomato
Half portion of organic pennoni with cherry tomato sauce and Parmesan
€8.00
Desserts
Tiramisù
Homemade tiramisù
€7.00
Chocolate cake
Homemade chocolate cake, served with cream
€7.00
Pannacotta
Classic vanilla pannacotta.
€5.50
Coffee and herbal teas
Organic cappuccino
€3.50
Organic coffee
€2.30
Organic decaf
€2.30
Coffee with baileys
€3.80
Camomile tea
€2.50
Pennyroyal mint tea
€2.50
Lime blossom tea
€2.50
Black tea
€2.50
Red tea
€2.50
Green tea
€2.50
Organic decaf cappuccino
€0.00
Digestifs
Amaretto
€5.50
Baileys
€5.50
Limoncello
€5.50
Martini dry
€5.00
Martini rosso
€5.00
Pacharán
€5.50Shot
€2.50Herbal liqueur
€5.50
Brandy
Soberano
€6.00Magno
€6.00103
€6.00Carlos iii
€6.50Carlos i
€9.001866 larios
€12.00