Soft drinks
Fuente liviana 0.5l
€2.50
Pirinea 0.5 l
€2.50
Organic lemon and ginger lemonade
€4.50Pepsi cola 35 cl
€3.60
Small water
€0.00Pepsi max 35 cl
€3.60
Kas orange bottle 35 cl
€3.60
Kas lemon bottle 35 cl
€3.60
7 up bottle 20 cl
€2.50
Lipton ice passion fruit 35 cl
€3.50
Lipton ice 35 cl
€3.60
Aquarade lemon 35 cl
€3.60
Aquarade orange 35 cl
€3.60
Tinto de verano
€3.20
Red wine with lemon soda
€3.20
Large tinto de verano
€5.00Large red wine with lemon soda
€5.00Glass of sangria
€5.50
Jug of sangria 1 l
€16.00
1l tinto de verano
€13.001 l red wine with lemon soda
€10.00Tonic
€2.50
Pineapple juice 20cl
€2.50Can of lipton
€2.50Peach juice 20cl
€2.50Freshly squeezed orange juice
€4.00
Can of pepsi
€2.50Can of pepsi max
€2.50Can of kas orange
€2.50Apple juice 20cl
€2.50Jug of tinto de verano
€12.00Glass of casera
€2.50Glass of casera lemon
€2.50
Beer
Glass of victoria
€3.30
Glass of victoria shandy (lemon)
€3.50
Glass of victoria shandy
€3.50
Pint of victoria
€4.50
Pint of shandy
€4.60Pint of lemon shandy
€4.60Bottle of victoria alcohol-free
€3.20Bottle of alcohol-free tostada
€3.20Alhambra reserva
€3.50
Victoria lemon bottle
€3.00
Bottle of victoria
€3.00
Ipa wingman
€4.20
Punk ipa beer 33cl
€4.90
Maeloc cider 33cl
€3.20
Cocktails
Mojito
Mint, homemade mint syrup, rum, sparkling water and lime
€8.30
Alcohol-free mojito
Mint, homemade mint syrup, sparkling water and lime
€5.50Negroni
Bombay Saphire , Campari , Martini Rosso
€8.00
Aperol spritz
Aperol , cava , lemonade.
€8.00
Hugo spritz
Elderflower liqueur , cava , lemonade , mint leaves.
€8.00
Wines by the glass
Montecastrillo joven
€3.70
Verdevique cosecha
Artisan natural wine from the Alpujarra made with Tempranillo and Garnacha
€3.50
Pura vida cosecha
€3.90
La reboule
€4.90
Pura vida syrah
€4.50
Lacrimus 5 rioja
€3.70
Garay bleu
€3.80
Pura vida blanco macabeo
€4.60
Sanzo verdejo
€3.80
Mulheimer riesling
€4.60
Gross rosado
€4.20
Pedregosa cava
€4.50
La rambla
€4.40
Red wine
Verdevique cosecha
Artisan natural wine from the Alpujarra, made from Tempranillo and Garnacha grapes
€18.50
2,5 obrás verdevique
Wine from the Contraviesa in Granada, made with Petit Verdot, Garnacha and Syrah grapes.
€23.00
Montecastrillo joven
Young biodynamic wine from Ribera del Duero
€22.00
Los cantos
Biodynamic wine from Ribera del Duero
€27.00
La rambla
€26.00
White wine
Sanzo verdejo bio
€19.50La especiada
Natural white wine from the Barranco Oscuro winery, made from Gewürztraminer grapes.
€29.00
Rosé wine
Gross rosado
Rosé wine from Málaga, a blend of organically grown grapes.
€24.00
Sparkling wine
Verdevique brut
Natural sparkling wine from the Alpujarra
€24.00
Anónimo ancestral
Sparkling wine made using the Ancestral method by the Partida Creus winery
€29.00
Barranco oscuro brut nature
€29.00
Costa di la glera
€32.00
Lambrusco rosé
€15.00Lambrusco red
€15.00Macu-veo
Sparkling wine made by Bodegas Cauzón from Macabeo grapes.
€30.00
Les bulles dèmma
Natural Crémant d'Alsace, made from Pinot Blanc and Auxerrois grapes
€28.00
Pizzas
Pizza berenjenal
Mozzarella fior di latte base, a sauce made from organic tomatoes, olives, garlic, capers, aubergines, anchovies, a touch of heat and basil
€14.50
La carbonara que nos parió
Grana Padano cream base, mozzarella fior di latte, guanciale from the Alpujarra, egg yolk, Grana Padano shavings, pepper
€16.50
Pizza margherita
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, fresh basil and EVOO
€9.50
Pizza marinara
Organic tomato, garlic, oregano and EVOO.
€7.50
Pizza prosciutto
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, Duroc cooked ham.
€12.00
Pizza capricciosa
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, natural cooked ham, sliced fresh mushrooms.
€12.50
Pizza burratina
Organic tomato base, burrata pugliese, roasted cherry tomatoes and pesto
€14.00
Pizza melanzane
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, roasted aubergine, Parmesan shavings, buffalo mozzarella, basil and EVOO.
€14.00
Pizza la ceci
Organic pumpkin cream base, mozzarella fior di latte, gorgonzola, cured beef (cecina) and lime zest
€15.50
Pizza spicy chorizo
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, spicy chorizo from León, basil
€13.00
Pizza 5 cheeses
Mozzarella fior di latte, Grana Padano DOP, Gorgonzola DOP, Taleggio, Scamorza
€14.00
Pizza alpujarreña
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte; straight out of the oven we add rocket, Parmesan shavings and Alpujarra ham.
€15.50
Pizza prosciutto bufala
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte; straight out of the oven we add natural cooked ham, buffalo mozzarella DOP, basil and EVOO.
€15.50
Pizza napoli
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, capers, black olives, anchovies (added after baking) and oregano.
€14.00
Pizza goat's cheese
Organic tomato, mozzarella fior di latte, goat's cheese, assorted seasonal organic roasted vegetables and basil.
€14.00
Pizza tuna 2.0
Organic tomato, tuna loins, red onion, capers and confit onion cream.
€14.50
Pasta
Homemade lasagne
Lasagne with beef Bolognese, homemade béchamel and Parmesan, finished in the oven with mozzarella fior di latte
€15.50
Spaghettoni al burro
Organic spaghetti tossed in butter.
€7.50Pennoni with cherry tomatoes and burrata
Organic pennoni with organic cherry tomato sauce, garlic, Grana Padano and basil, topped with burrata.
€14.00
Spaghettoni bolognese
Organic spaghettoni with beef and vegetable Bolognese ragù.
€14.50
Spaghettoni carbonara
Organic spaghettoni with organic egg, guanciale from the Alpujarra, Grana Padano and black pepper.
€15.00
Pennoni al pesto
Organic pennoni with pesto of basil, garlic, pine nuts, Grana Padano and EVOO.
€14.50
Spaghettoni with king prawns and rocket
Organic spaghettoni served with sustainable king prawns (NORAY), garlic, chilli, sun-dried tomato purée, white wine, rocket, Grana Padano and lemon zest.
€15.90
Spaghettoni del mar
Organic spaghettoni with organic cherry tomatoes, garlic, a touch of chilli, basil, sustainable king prawns (NORAY), monkfish and clams.
€18.00
Ravioli ricotta and spinach
Handmade ravioli (Pasta Fresca Madrid) filled with ricotta and spinach in a homemade mushroom and cream sauce.
€15.00
Ravioli provolone and pumpkin
Handmade ravioli (Pasta Fresca Madrid) filled with pumpkin, caramelised onion and provolone, tossed in a homemade roasted organic pumpkin sauce.
€15.00
1/2 pennoni cherry
1/2 portion of pennoni with cherry tomato sauce, basil and parmesan
€8.001/2 spaghettoni bolognese
€8.001/2 spaghettoni bianco
€6.00
Starters
Garlic bread
Bread made from our pizza dough with confit garlic and extra virgin olive oil//
€3.30Garlic and cheese bread
Bread made from our pizza dough, confit garlic and mozzarella fior di latte.
€4.50
Primavera bread
Bread made from our pizza dough, confit garlic, mozzarella fior di latte and dressed organic tomato.
€5.30
Garlic king prawns
Sustainably farmed king prawns (Noray) with garlic, chilli, paprika, white wine and parsley.//
€13.80Artisan cheese board
A selection of artisan cheeses.
€14.50
Roasted leek with romesco
Grilled leek served on a tomato and hazelnut romesco
€10.50
Salads
Special salad
Romaine lettuce, organic tomato, onion, tuna loin, hard-boiled egg, organic avocado, Aragón black olives.
€12.50
Green salad
Lettuce and baby leaves, avocado, pecans, goat's cheese, honey mustard vinaigrette.
€12.50
Caesar salad
Romaine lettuce, marinated sautéed chicken, homemade croutons, grated parmesan and our homemade Caesar dressing.
€13.00
Sandwiches
Italian sandwich
Homemade bread with sun-dried tomato purée, buffalo mozzarella, rocket and Alpujarra ham
€8.50Ham and burrata sandwich
Homemade bread with natural cooked ham, burrata and homemade pesto
€8.50
Fish
Sea bass fillet with cherry tomato sauce
Lubimar estuary sea bass fillet, grilled, with organic cherry tomato sauce, served with vegetables and patatas a lo pobre.//
€22.00Grilled sea bass fillet
Grilled Lubimar estuary sea bass fillet served with patatas a lo pobre and vegetables
€20.50
Meat
Free-range chicken escalope
Breaded free-range chicken breast served with chips and vegetables of the day.
€12.80Free-range chicken escalope pizzaiola
Breaded free-range chicken breast, gratinated with tomato and mozzarella, served with chips and vegetables of the day.
€14.90Free-range chicken fillet
Griddled free-range chicken fillet served with chips and vegetables.
€12.00Beef entrecôte
Grilled beef entrecôte served with chips and vegetables of the day.
€24.00Beef fillet steak
Grilled beef fillet steak served with chips and vegetables of the day
€27.50Chicken churrasco
Boneless free-range chicken thigh and drumstick, marinated and grilled, served with chips and vegetables of the day
€14.00
Desserts
Chocolate cake
Homemade Belgian chocolate cake
€7.00
Tiramisù
Homemade tiramisù
€7.00
Pannacotta
Plain vanilla pannacotta
€6.00Vanilla ice cream cup
€3.80Chocolate ice cream cup
€4.00Turrón ice cream cup
€4.00
Coffee and herbal teas
Organic cappuccino
€3.50
Decaf cappuccino
€3.50Organic coffee
€2.30
Organic decaf
€2.30
Irish coffee
€7.00
Coffee with baileys
€3.80Coffee with brandy
€3.80
Camomile tea, cup
€2.50
Pennyroyal mint tea, cup
€2.50
Lime blossom tea, cup
€2.50
Black tea
€2.50
Red tea
€2.50
Rooibos tea
€2.50Green tea
€2.50
Cola cao
€2.80
Glass of milk
€1.50
Digestifs
Amaretto
€5.50Tía maría
€5.50Sweet anisette
€5.50Dry anisette
€5.50Baileys
€5.50Benedictine
€6.00Campari
€5.50Cointreau
€6.00Frangelico
€5.50Fernet branca
€5.50Grand marnier
€6.00Grappa
€5.50Jägermeister
€5.50Licor 43
€5.50Limoncello
€5.50Martini bianco
€5.00Martini dry
€5.00Martini rosso
€5.00Pacharán
€5.50Sambuca
€5.50Shot
€2.50Ricard
€6.00Herbal liqueur
€5.50Fino or pedro ximénez wine
€3.20
Brandy
Soberano
€6.00Magno
€6.00Carlos iii
€6.50Carlos i
€9.001866 larios
€12.00